420 W POPLAR ST
 Print  Map It

Location
420 W POPLAR ST
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0554/ 000/
Control#
00079077
Owner
LOMBERT, DONAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,900
PID
79077
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,200$3,700$22,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOMBERT, DONAN
Co-Owner
Address
528 SEYBERT ST, REAR
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$2,347
Certificate
Book & Page 2718-1236
Sale Date12/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOMBERT, DONAN$2,347 2718-123612/21/2020
TILLOTSON, ALEXANDRIA; TILLOTSON, RONALD$1 2248-052603/20/2007
JOHNSON, SUSAN H$10,000 2182-210512/07/2005
FULK, JOHN$13,000 2147-040804/21/2005
VINCENT, GEORGE R$7,000 2106-153406/28/2004
GROCHEWSKI, CHARLES$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 238 0
   2,310 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,320$1,905$8,225
2024$6,320$1,905$8,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps