0 W POPLAR STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W POPLAR STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0560/ 001/
Control#
00079081
Owner
PETRACHONIS, FRANK
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,100
PID
79081
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,000$9,100$15,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRACHONIS, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
36 S WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1329-0201
Sale Date04/06/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRACHONIS, FELIX; PETRACHONIS, FRANK; PETRACHONIS, FRANK$0 1329-020104/06/1983
PETRACHONIS, FRANK; PETRACHONIS, FRANK & FELIX$0 1329-019504/06/1983
SHENANDOAH, BOROUGH OF$0 1119-069912/23/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage31
Depth131

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,000$3,000
2024$0$3,000$3,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps