0 W CHESTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W CHESTER STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0562/ 002/
Control#
00079083
Owner
PETRACHONIS, FRANK
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,000
PID
79083
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,500$2,500$31,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRACHONIS, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
36 S WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1392-0116
Sale Date05/29/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRACHONIS, FELIX; PETRACHONIS, FELIX; PETRACHONIS, FRANK; PETRACHONIS, FRANK$0 1392-011605/29/1987
MACK, THOMAS J & VIOLET E$0 1328-028604/06/1983
SHENANDOAH, BOROUGH OF$0 1225-092506/24/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1248.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,250$1,570$2,820
2024$1,250$1,570$2,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps