300 W CHESTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
300 W CHESTER STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0590/ 000/
Control#
00079111
Owner
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY L
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$43,400
PID
79111
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,000$9,400$43,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKACILOWICZ, WESLEY L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 67
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$197
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-0628
Sale Date01/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY L$197 2890-062801/14/2025
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LAND BANK$100 2879-092810/11/2024
MURACZEWSKI, SUSAN$1 1665-023106/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,735$3,000$12,735
2024$9,735$3,000$12,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps