211 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211 OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00079118
Owner
DELAROSA, FATIMA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,700
PID
79118
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,300$3,400$57,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDELAROSA, FATIMA A
Co-Owner211 W OAK ST
AddressSHENANDOAH, PA 17976-2236
SHENANDOAH, PA 179762236
Sale Price$13,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2682-1574
Sale Date02/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELAROSA, FATIMA A$13,500 2682-157402/13/2020
NORK, NANCY A; NORK, THOMAS J$6,000 0308-024304/30/1998
MARLOW, FRANK J & MARIE E$0 1340-040712/30/1983
DOUGHERTY, BETTYROSE$0 1311-058311/25/1981
CUFF, MARIE B - ETAL (REF)$0 1027-034409/01/1961
CUFF, MARIE BRESLIN - ETAL$0 0541-019203/01/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,354
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 934 934
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 890 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 46 0
   2,290 1,354

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,010$1,250$6,260
2024$5,010$1,250$6,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps