205 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00079124
Owner
MADERA, ARCANGEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,000
PID
79124
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,300$3,700$42,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMADERA, ARCANGEL
Co-Owner
Address
205 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2789-1240
Sale Date09/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MADERA, ARCANGEL$40,000 2789-124009/01/2022
GROVE, CAROL A; THOMAS, BETH$1 2746-263509/10/2021
GROVE, CAROL A; THOMAS, BETH$1 2525-190002/26/2015
GROVE, CAROL A; GROVE, JEFFREY D$22,000 2496-019202/06/2014
LAUGHLIN, ESTELLE; LAUGHLIN, ROBERT B$0 1202-047702/14/1975
KUFRO, JAMES M & MARY C$0 1110-072905/15/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
   2,295 1,530

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,665$2,150$9,815
2024$7,665$2,150$9,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps