24 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0014/ 002/
Control#
00079127
Owner
CHUPLIS, ANTHONY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,000
PID
79127
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,900$2,100$39,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUPLIS, ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address
26 S WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1423-0411
Sale Date03/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHUPLIS, ANTHONY J; CHUPLIS, SUSAN$0 1423-041103/01/1989
SOMERS, PAMELA$0 1411-046907/19/1988
SURAVAGE, MARIAN$0 1247-005010/12/1977
SURAVAGE, HENRY$0 1217-008412/10/1975
SLOVICK, BLANCHE A$0 1199-061911/29/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 879
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 459 459
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 99 0
UATR-UNFINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 420 0
   1,818 879

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage16
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,370$1,250$6,620
2024$5,370$1,250$6,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps