Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
31 S WEST STREET
Print
Map It
Location
31 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00079130
Owner
CARLS, EUGENE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,200
PID
79130
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$23,600
$3,600
$27,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CARLS, EUGENE H
Co-Owner
Address
1 E HOLLYWOOD BLVD
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price
$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2074-1610
Sale Date
11/21/2003
CARLS, ANGELA R; CARLS, EUGENE H
$17,000
2074-1610
11/21/2003
LUTTERLOH T R & YACKABONIS A
$1
2019-0730
11/14/2002
YACKABONIS ALBERT & BLANCHE
$0
0862-0522
05/28/1953
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,288
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
28 Rowend
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
644
644
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
644
644
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
644
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
308
0
2,240
1,288
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
15
Depth
75
Total
2025
$5,010
$1,250
$6,260
2024
$5,010
$1,250
$6,260
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps