27 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
27 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00079132
Owner
CHESONIS, BERNADETTE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,800
PID
79132
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,200$3,600$57,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHESONIS, BERNADETTE
Co-Owner
Address
27 S WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860-2500
Sale Date05/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHESONIS, BERNADETTE$80,000 2860-250005/31/2024
HANNAH, LESLIE; SINKIEWICZ, EDITH; SINKIEWICZ, JOSEPH$0 1379-077508/21/1986
HOWELLS, BENJAMIN & ANNA M$0 1031-038911/11/1961
MILLICHAP, THOMAS & HATTIE$0 0484-005704/24/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,652
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 862 862
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 790 790
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 790 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   2,546 1,652

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,120$3,280$16,400
2024$5,625$1,250$6,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps