23 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
23 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00079134
Owner
GRANADOS, MAIRA NERI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,500
PID
79134
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,900$3,600$42,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANADOS, MAIRA NERI
Co-Owner
Address
23 S WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2675-1017
Sale Date03/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRANADOS, MAIRA NERI$18,000 2675-101703/03/2017
THOMAS, BETH; THOMAS, JAMES$5,000 2587-107002/01/2017
KAVETSKI, CAROLE COYLE; NELSON, KRISTINA KAVETSKI$1 2388-283611/20/2010
COYLE KAVETSKI, CAROLE$1 0937-013807/17/2000
COYLE JOSEPH L & ISABEL C$0 1417-064811/04/1988
MCGUIRE, SADIE - ESTATE$0 0532-025103/31/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,785
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 732 732
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 702 351
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,976 1,785

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,775$1,250$7,025
2024$5,775$1,250$7,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps