14 -16 S JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 -16 S JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00079143
Owner
DELGADO LOPEZ, DARWIN J
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,500
PID
79143
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,100$6,400$76,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELGADO LOPEZ, DARWIN J
Co-Owner
Address
110 N KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2743-0348
Sale Date08/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELGADO LOPEZ, DARWIN J$5,000 2743-034808/05/2021
FLORIO, CHRISTINE; FLORIO, TIMOTHY$1 2336-250404/27/2009
SIDLE, VERONICA A$1,658 2328-231501/27/2009
GRONSKI, ROBERT J$28,000 1693-018712/12/1996
TWARDZIK, TIMOTHY F$0 1371-087803/07/1986
KRIESHER JR, JOSEPH C & DENISE$0 1354-012112/26/1984
ARTCRAFT APARTMENTS INC$0 1155-030905/30/1972
AALERRO, RICARDO U & BEATRICE$0 1095-051902/28/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,638 2,638
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,746 1,746
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   6,312 4,384

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,790$2,250$9,040
2024$6,790$2,250$9,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps