13 S JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
13 S JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00079165
Owner
KOSZYK, VICTORIA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,900
PID
79165
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,500$4,400$72,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSZYK, VICTORIA L
Co-Owner
Address
13 S JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2400-1101
Sale Date03/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOSZYK, VICTORIA L$1 2400-110103/30/2011
KOSZYK, VICTORIA L; WISHNEFSKY, PHILIP R$12,900 2383-223910/05/2010
UNION BANK & TR CO$878 2328-079901/14/2009
ANDRUSCAVAGE, ALFRED F$0 1352-080511/01/1984
ULECKIE, ELIZABETH & ANNA$0 1257-001911/19/1977
ULECKIE, HELEN & ELIZABETH-REF$0 1113-242907/22/1969
ULECKIE, HELEN & ELIZABETH$0 1089-055908/28/1967
ULECKI, HELEN$0 0640-015406/26/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,366
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,420 1,420
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 946 946
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
   3,642 2,366

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,220$1,485$8,705
2024$7,220$1,485$8,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps