115 S WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 S WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00079212
Owner
PAONE, JUDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,400
PID
79212
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,100$15,300$44,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPAONE, JUDY
Co-Owner
Address
115 S WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1497-0148
Sale Date03/22/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAONE, JUDY$1 1497-014803/22/1993
GALLAGHER, JAMES E & MARGIE$0 0811-053901/21/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 944 944
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 944 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   3,028 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth147

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,125$3,000$9,125
2024$6,125$3,000$9,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps