105 S WHITE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
105 S WHITE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00079219
Owner
JEAN, MYRLANDE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,600
PID
79219
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,200$4,400$22,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN, MYRLANDE
Co-Owner
Address
105 S WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2544-0926
Sale Date09/25/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JEAN, MYRLANDE$16,000 2544-092609/25/2015
SWARTZ, CHRISTINE; SWARTZ, JOSEPH STEPHEN$1 2052-121007/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,767
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 825 825
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 732 732
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,547 1,767

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,470$1,320$6,790
2024$5,470$1,320$6,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps