116 S FERGUSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 S FERGUSON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0159/ 000/
Control#
00079282
Owner
DANOUSKI, CRYSTAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,200
PID
79282
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,800$2,400$67,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDANOUSKI, CRYSTAL
Co-Owner
Address
116 SOUTH FERGUSON STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$24,692
Certificate
Book & Page 2865-2061
Sale Date07/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANOUSKI, CRYSTAL$24,692 2865-206107/09/2024
DANOUSKI, LYNN ANN$12,000 0551-004202/15/1999
GOLDBERG J & MIKULKA T$0 1448-062706/12/1990
DANOWSKI, LYNN ANN$0 1392-042906/04/1987
EVANOWSKY, JOHN A & BERTHA$0 1096-081904/09/1968
O'BRIEN, REV C.V.$0 0709-044411/24/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,006
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 494 494
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 494 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 137 0
SLBR-SLAB 102 0
   1,819 1,006

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,810$1,250$5,060
2024$3,810$1,250$5,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps