0 JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0160/ 001/
Control#
00079284
Owner
SCH HISTORICAL FIRE SOCIETY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$718,700
PID
79284
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$704,700$14,000$718,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCH HISTORICAL FIRE SOCIETY
Co-Owner
Address
105 S JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2236-2350
Sale Date12/28/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCH HISTORICAL FIRE SOCIETY$40,000 2236-235012/28/2006
SHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF$1 2230-062811/03/2006
SHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF$0 1107-062801/31/1969
MINERS NATIONAL BANK$0 1106-084902/09/1968
COLUMBIA BREWING COMPANY INC$0 1075-029512/10/1965
UNIVERSAL FOUNDARY & MACHINERY$0 1068-032806/10/1965
COLUMBIA BREWING COMPANY$0 0295-007206/23/1902

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 18,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 18,000 18,000
   18,000 18,000

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,425$4,500$29,925
2024$25,425$4,500$29,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps