121 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0172/ 001/
Control#
00079300
Owner
BAEZ, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,000
PID
79300
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,100$1,900$33,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEZ, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
9305 208TH ST
QUEENS VILLAGE, NY 11428
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-1260
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAEZ, CHARLES$3,000 2862-126006/03/2024
ABRANSON RODRIGUEZ, CHARLY$1,595 2728-262104/21/2021
GEORGEFF, MARK$1,500 0826-008902/15/2000
PITOK RUDOLPH & IRENE H$1 1554-010005/27/1994
PITOK, RUDOLPH (REF ONLY)$0 1405-016003/09/1988
PITOK, RUDOLPH$0 1392-039706/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 675
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 375 375
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 300 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   1,070 675

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -