202 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
202 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0185/ 000/
Control#
00079315
Owner
JUREWICZ, ROSEMARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,200
PID
79315
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,400$2,800$55,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJUREWICZ, ROSEMARY
Co-Owner
Address
202 W OAK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0479-0046
Sale Date11/20/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JUREWICZ, ROSEMARY$60,000 0479-004611/20/1998
MAKARCZYK, PAUL & ROSEANNE M$0 1366-000110/08/1985
SEMANSKY, EDW & SCHULTZ, ADELE$0 1358-086005/06/1985
SCHUTZ, ADELE & WILLIAM$0 0769-025407/12/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 808 808
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 808 808
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 808 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 402 0
   2,826 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,510$1,250$6,760
2024$5,510$1,250$6,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps