206 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
206 OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0186/ 000/
Control#
00079316
Owner
JUREWICZ, ROSEMARY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$18,300
PID
79316
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,100$5,200$18,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJUREWICZ, ROSEMARY
Co-Owner
Address
202 W OAK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0479-0046
Sale Date11/20/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JUREWICZ, ROSEMARY$60,000 0479-004611/20/1998
MAKACZYK, PAUL & ROSEANNE$0 1420-002212/20/1988
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH CH$0 0356-015201/22/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575$2,400$2,975
2024$575$2,400$2,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps