221 W CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
221 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0209/ 000/
Control#
00079340
Owner
SUFFOLK COUNTY PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,800
PID
79340
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,600$3,200$74,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSUFFOLK COUNTY PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
132 GORDON AVE
WEST BABYLON, NY 11704
Sale Price$2,454
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-1264
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUFFOLK COUNTY PROPERTIES LLC$2,454 2862-126406/03/2024
RODRIGUEZ RODIGU, JOSE A$15,000 2733-269306/01/2021
MORALES, DANEIBY$15,000 2722-078202/25/2021
GERVALIS, LORI A$17,500 2008-233509/12/2002
TRUCK I & KORONA M & FOSTER R$1 0713-027108/23/1999
TRUCK ROGER A & IRENE M$0 1363-003308/09/1985
USEWICZ MAYA$0 1309-058010/08/1981
COYLE MARGARET C & MARIE C$0 1102-092909/14/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,142
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,296 1,296
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 846 846
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 822 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 171 0
   3,199 2,142

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,370$1,380$8,750
2024$7,370$1,380$8,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps