213 W COLUMBUS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
213 W COLUMBUS ST
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0213/ 000/
Control#
00079345
Owner
JIMENEZ & COMPANIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,300
PID
79345
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,600$1,700$56,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ & COMPANIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address123 S HAZLE ST
HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$6,961
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-1657
Sale Date09/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ & COMPANIES LLC$6,961 2921-165709/08/2025
ABREU DE THEVENIN, MARLENY$1 2920-240308/23/2025
ABREU DE THEVENIN, MARLENY$19,000 2792-191709/30/2022
DJORDJEVIC, RADMILA$8,000 2580-089311/28/2016
LOCUST VALLEY PARTNERS LLC$8,500 2448-221909/25/2012
HUDOCK, MARY ANN; KOVALESKY, JOSEPH R$1 1075-006901/10/2001
KOVALESKY JOSPEH F &BERNADETTE$0 0930-039211/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 484 484
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,590 1,016

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage14
Depth40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,115$1,250$5,365
2024$4,115$1,250$5,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps