229 S CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
229 S CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0214/ 003/
Control#
00079348
Owner
MACKALONIS, JAELYNN F
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,600
PID
79348
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,700$3,900$27,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKALONIS, JAELYNN F
Co-Owner
Address
233 S CHESTNUT ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2501-2821
Sale Date04/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACKALONIS, JAELYNN F$1 2501-282104/30/2014
MACKALONIS, CATHERINE; MACKALONIS, EUGENE A$4,000 0673-011807/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage31
Depth58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1040.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,040$1,800$2,840
2024$1,040$1,800$2,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps