210 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0228/ 000/
Control#
00079362
Owner
SANTELLA, MARIA ERIKA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,600
PID
79362
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,100$4,500$85,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTELLA, MARIA ERIKA
Co-Owner
Address
210 W CHERRY ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$34,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2566-0671
Sale Date06/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTELLA, MARIA ERIKA$34,500 2566-067106/23/2016
REESE, NICHOLAS J$17,470 2415-055709/22/2011
REESE, MADELINE; WILSON, D$0 1329-063704/26/1983
WILSON, GEORGE W & DOROTHY M$0 1254-011604/01/1978
BRENNAN, PATRICK J$0 0647-002002/17/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,733
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 765 765
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 645 323
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 765 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,940 1,733

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,030$3,805$15,835
2024$12,030$3,805$15,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps