230 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
230 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00079373
Owner
MOURAD, AZIZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,300
PID
79373
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,700$2,600$50,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOURAD, AZIZ
Co-Owner
Address620 ALTAMONT BLVD
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2943-2236
Sale Date02/12/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOURAD, AZIZ$1 2943-223602/12/2026
NABHAN, MADELINE; RAPADA, CHRISTINE$3,000 2350-079509/03/2009
MILLER, FRANKLIN J$1 1015-009210/19/2000
MILLER FLORENCE L$0 1293-020807/30/1980
MILLER, FRANKLIN J & FLORENCE$0 1065-010104/23/1965
HELLER, AUGUST & AMELIA$0 0649-030207/29/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 812 812
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   2,636 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage16
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,795$1,250$7,045
2024$5,795$1,250$7,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps