238 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
238 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0242/ 001/
Control#
00079378
Owner
WOOD, GARY R
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$92,400
PID
79378
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,200$3,200$92,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, GARY R
Co-Owner
Address
438 FURNACE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2323-2320
Sale Date11/13/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOOD, GARY R$30,000 2323-232011/13/2008
JOHNSTON, DAVID T; JOHNSTON, NANCY M$40,000 0014-019202/14/1997
WAGNER,PATRICIA & BENDER,TERRI$5,400 1494-008802/15/1993
FOX, HENRY LARRY$0 1427-024905/05/1989
LUSCHINSKY, JULIUS$0 1389-013303/23/1987
COYLE, ANDREW W & CLAIRE$0 1285-029901/25/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 840 840
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 840
   2,520 2,520
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 180 180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 180 180
   360 360
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 180
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 90 90
RAResidential Appendage 90 90
   180 180

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,335$1,440$15,775
2024$14,335$1,440$15,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps