233 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
233 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0248/ 000/
Control#
00079384
Owner
ROSAS, RAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,400
PID
79384
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,800$2,600$45,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROSAS, RAUL
Co-Owner
Address
101 E MARKET ST
WILLIAMSTOWN, PA 17098
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2709-1599
Sale Date09/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSAS, RAUL$20,000 2709-159909/07/2020
ROSAS, JAVIER; ROSAS, MICAELA$17,000 2458-103801/07/2013
CHRIN, JOHN; CHRIN, SHARON$1 0300-031204/21/1998
CHRIS, JOHN & SHARON$1 0261-017303/06/1998
KULL, WILLIAM E & MARIE P$0 1285-000701/21/1980
SAKOWSKI, PEARL & JOSEPH$0 0772-025407/29/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   2,291 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,795$1,250$8,045
2024$6,795$1,250$8,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps