231 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
231 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0251/ 000/
Control#
00079388
Owner
ZAMUDIO, MARIA T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,500
PID
79388
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,500$3,000$81,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMUDIO, MARIA T
Co-Owner
Address
231 S WEST STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$26,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2113-9873
Sale Date06/28/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAMUDIO, MARIA T$26,700 2113-987306/28/2004
SENDLOCK, ANNA M$24,500 1475-086201/29/1992
KERR,JOSEPH/MAGALENGO,JAN/CHAS$0 1390-022404/13/1987
MAGANENGO, CHARLES J & JENNIE$0 1388-086402/13/1987
MACALINGO, JOSEPH & JENNIE$0 0606-029704/26/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,580 1,830

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,620$1,275$10,895
2024$9,620$1,275$10,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps