228 S JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
228 S JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0253/ 000/
Control#
00079390
Owner
GARCIA, ALBANIA DEL CARMEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,400
PID
79390
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,800$2,600$67,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA, ALBANIA DEL CARMEN
Co-Owner
Address230 S JARDIN STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-0382
Sale Date09/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARCIA, ALBANIA DEL CARMEN; GARCIA, JUAN$45,000 2875-038209/12/2024
JONES, ROBERT$12,500 2784-100705/30/2022
MOSTOW, CHRISTOPHER S; MOSTOW, TERESA$12,500 2294-126303/06/2008
MOSTOW, CHRISTOPHER S; MOSTOW, TERESA$12,500 2294-126002/27/2008
GASTIN, ANA A; GASTIN, ETHEL E$23,500 2019-054011/01/2002
PONICSAN F SCOTT$1 0041-018104/08/1997
TRUCK MARY & PONICSAN MARY A$0 1351-017010/05/1984
TRUCK FRANK & MARY$0 0613-005807/15/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   1,832 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,740$1,250$7,990
2024$6,740$1,250$7,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps