220 S JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 S JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0261/ 000/
Control#
00079398
Owner
DONOVAN, MICHELE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,700
PID
79398
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,000$2,700$103,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN, MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address
220 S JARDIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-1028
Sale Date06/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONOVAN, JOSEPH; DONOVAN, MICHELE$1 2822-102806/16/2023
MCTIERNAN, ANN M; SEBASTIANO, FRANK M$12,000 1633-028004/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,636
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 800 800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,542 1,636

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,255$1,250$9,505
2024$8,255$1,250$9,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps