0 W CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0270/ 000/
Control#
00079407
Owner
ST STANISLAUS CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$196,100
PID
79407
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,100$14,000$196,100

Owner of Record
OwnerST STANISLAUS CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
W CHERRY ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0265-0020
Sale Date02/17/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIVINE MERCY CHURCH; ST STANISLAUS CHURCH$0 0265-002002/17/1998
ST STANISLAUS CHURCH$0 0392-018301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,520 2,520
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,696 1,696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,680 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 330 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 485 0
   6,711 4,216
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 8,840
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 4,420 4,420
RLGReligious Institution/Church 4,420 4,420
   8,840 8,840

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,925$1,820$22,745
2024$20,925$1,820$22,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps