0 S FERGUSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S FERGUSON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0286/ 000/
Control#
00079424
Owner
DANOUSKI, MARK A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$10,400
PID
79424
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,700$2,700$10,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDANOUSKI, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
116 S FERGUSON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2452-1017
Sale Date10/08/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANOUSKI, MARK A$1 2452-101710/08/2012
DANOUSKI, KAREN; DANOUSKI, MARK A$35,000 0317-002005/06/1998
BYRNE, PAUL P & BARBARA F$0 1360-085405/17/1985
MASALSKY, ALBERT J & ALICE A$0 1344-019605/16/1984
CANCERIUS, MARGARET - ETAL$0 1128-019509/01/1970
ZAYLSKAS, ANTOINETTE$0 0662-013702/13/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,630$555$2,185
2024$1,630$555$2,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps