226 S FERGUSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
226 S FERGUSON ST
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0296/ 001/
Control#
00079436
Owner
ALI 999 ALASH CORP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,800
PID
79436
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,200$2,600$41,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALI 999 ALASH CORP
Co-Owner
Address2517 W 15TH PLACE APT 2B
BROOKLYN, NY 11214
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-1560
Sale Date03/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALI 999 ALASH CORP$23,000 2898-156003/20/2025
WILLS, BRIAN L; WILLS, ELIZABETH P$14,900 2158-253807/08/2005
KAYESUSKI, STANLEY; KAYESUSKI, SUSAN$1 0697-004008/13/1999
KAYESUSKI STANELY & VERNA$0 0998-043503/26/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 544 544
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 107 0
   1,691 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,295$1,250$6,545
2024$5,295$1,250$6,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps