Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
228 S FERGUSON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
228 S FERGUSON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0298/ 000/
Control#
00079438
Owner
AMIGON, NESTA ROCIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,700
PID
79438
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$25,900
$2,800
$28,700
Owner of Record
Owner
AMIGON, NESTA ROCIO
Co-Owner
Address
400 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2821-0828
Sale Date
05/09/2023
AMIGON, NESTA ROCIO
$8,000
2821-0828
05/09/2023
BAMRICK, STEFANIE L
$3,000
2594-0745
09/12/2014
MILEWSKI, ROBERT
$1
2427-2891
01/18/2012
MILEWSKI, ALBIN A; MILEWSKI, CHARLES P; MILEWSKI, ROBERT
$1
1402-0741
01/05/1988
MILEWSKI, ALBIN A & ROSE
$0
0917-0483
04/06/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,274
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
663
663
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
611
611
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
611
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
40
0
1,925
1,274
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
15
Depth
75
Total
2025
$4,845
$1,250
$6,095
2024
$4,845
$1,250
$6,095
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps