232 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0312/ 000/
Control#
00079456
Owner
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,100
PID
79456
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,900$3,200$56,100

Owner of Record
OwnerANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address230 S MAIN ST
SHENAMDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-0064
Sale Date03/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P$1 2896-006403/04/2025
ANCZARSKI, BARBARA S; ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH J$1 2536-286307/10/2015
ANCZARSKI, BARBARA; ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH J$0 1357-019010/22/1984
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH J & JOHN$0 1297-035810/28/1980
ANCZARSKI JR, JOSEPH$0 1244-049608/25/1977
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH & MARY$0 1203-046103/14/1975
DROZDOFSKI, BENJ J & JOSEPHINE$0 0898-012604/06/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,230 1,230
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 858 858
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 858 0
DCKR-DECK 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 45 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   3,135 2,088

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,710$2,430$7,140
2024$4,710$2,430$7,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps