SUMMER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SUMMER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0034/ 002/
Control#
00007946
Owner
IANDER FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$1,104,000
PID
7946
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$990,900$113,100$1,104,000

Owner of Record
OwnerIANDER FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
2347 TALON DR
LATROBE, CA 95682
Sale Price$1,472,486
Certificate
Book & Page 2713-1077
Sale Date12/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IANDER FAMILY LIVING TRUST; IANDER, JOHN B; IANDER, VICTORIA E$1,472,486 2713-107712/01/2020
NEW RINGGOLD DG LLC$1,400,000 2650-229302/15/2019
MILLER GROUP HOLDINGS LP$1 2627-046005/17/2018
MILLER GROUP HOLDINGS LP$1 2623-021704/10/2018
MILLER GROUP HOLDINGS LP$1 2623-022203/29/2018
MILLER GROUP HOLDINGS LP$110,000 2622-292303/29/2018
SCHOCK, DIANE; SCHOCK, RONALD$0 1176-050907/18/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 9,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
RTLRetail Store 9,220 9,220
   9,220 9,220

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres3.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.56
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary13500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,745$16,950$201,695
2024$184,745$16,950$201,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps