225 S FERGUSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 S FERGUSON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0316/ 000/
Control#
00079460
Owner
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$10,500
PID
79460
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,200$1,300$10,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address
232 S MAIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$162
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-2567
Sale Date11/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P$162 2884-256711/24/2024
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LAND BANK$1 2864-056306/06/2024
HYDOCK, JOSEPH G$6,500 0118-023607/28/1997
KOWALICK, JOHN$0 1355-063602/01/1985
KOWALICK, ANNA$0 1244-045108/23/1977
RYDZY, FRANK W & FRANCIS$0 1113-036507/29/1969
WASKO, MATT$0 0596-046011/30/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,466 990

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,035$1,250$5,285
2024$4,035$1,250$5,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps