0 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0317/ 000/
Control#
00079461
Owner
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$81,600
PID
79461
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,300$8,300$81,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address230 S MAIN ST
SHENAMDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-1101
Sale Date03/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANCZARSKI, JAMIE; ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P$1 2898-110103/04/2025
ANCZARSKI, JOHN J; ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH J$0 1392-009002/04/1986
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH J$0 1392-008702/04/1986
ANCZARSKI, RITA LUCILLE$0 1356-017012/07/1984
KARPOVICH, RAYMOND & DOROTHY$0 1332-087704/22/1983
ANCZARSKI, CONSTANCE & RITA$0 1232-039811/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,800 1,800
APTApartment 900 900
GENGeneral/Retail Services 900 900
   3,600 3,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 324 324
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 324 324
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 324 324
   972 972
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 36 36
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 36 36
   72 72
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 448
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 224 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 224 224
   448 448

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,150$7,500$18,650
2024$11,150$7,500$18,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps