220 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0317/ 001/
Control#
00079462
Owner
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$83,600
PID
79462
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,500$8,100$83,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address230 S MAIN ST
SHENAMDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-2653
Sale Date03/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANCZARSKI, JAMIE; ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH P$1 2897-265303/04/2025
ANCZARSKI, JOHN J; ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH$0 1380-047502/04/1986
ANCZARSKI, JOHN J; ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH; ANCZARSKI, MARY$0 1380-047202/04/1986
BROWN, WILLIAM & CAROL$0 1325-005012/27/1982
ANCZARSKI, MARY$0 1325-004812/14/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec OFC
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 1,040
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,040 1,040
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,040 1,040
   4,160 4,160

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,425$4,500$7,925
2024$3,425$4,500$7,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps