Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
209 S FERGUSON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
209 S FERGUSON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0324/ 000/
Control#
00079468
Owner
HUGHES, LYNN ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,200
PID
79468
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$60,800
$1,400
$62,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HUGHES, LYNN ANN
Co-Owner
Address
116 S FERGUSON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2591-1792
Sale Date
04/04/2017
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
DANOUSKI, ANNA MAE; DANOUSKI, MARK; HUGHES, LYNN ANN
$1
2591-1792
04/04/2017
DANOUSKI, ANNA MAE; DANOUSKI, PAUL A
$1
1604-0036
05/08/1995
DANOUSKIE, PAUL & ISABEL
$0
0585-0200
08/10/1935
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,675
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
793
793
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
588
588
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
588
294
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
780
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
13
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
68
0
2,830
1,675
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
15
Depth
63
Total
2025
$6,115
$1,250
$7,365
2024
$6,115
$1,250
$7,365
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps