227 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
227 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0338/ 001/
Control#
00079484
Owner
MOZDY, STEVE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,800
PID
79484
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,900$1,900$53,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOZDY, STEVE D
Co-Owner
Address
227 S MAIN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0235-0143
Sale Date01/20/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOZDY, SHANNON M; MOZDY, STEVE D$1 0235-014301/20/1998
MOZDY, ROBERT A & CATHERINE$1 1462-046304/25/1991
MOZDY, LOUIS & BERTHA$0 1064-075904/05/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 825 825
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 825 825
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 825 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,835 1,650

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6401 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,525$1,395$6,920
2024$5,525$1,395$6,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps