42 HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
42 HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0040/ 001/
Control#
00007960
Owner
MULLEN, MARY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,900
PID
7960
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,400$48,500$226,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN, MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
42 HOPE AVE
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2458-0886
Sale Date01/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MULLEN, KEITH; MULLEN, MARY ANN$1 2458-088601/08/2013
KOCH, MARLENE J; KOCH, PAUL A$0 1389-092004/09/1986
UNKNOWN$0 1086-049406/02/1967
MOYER, R$0 0551-031112/31/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,847
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07 - H - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,106 1,106
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,106 741
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,442 0
DCKR-DECK 546 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   4,536 1,847

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl520.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,900$12,500$30,400
2024$17,900$12,500$30,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps