339 S JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
339 S JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0436/ 000/
Control#
00079603
Owner
PASTULA, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,900
PID
79603
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,100$2,800$67,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPASTULA, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
270 N BERNE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$13,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1368-0286
Sale Date11/13/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PASTULA, MARK$13,500 1368-028611/13/2001
MICKO MICHAEL$1 0190-029711/10/1997
MICKO JOSEPH T & RITA$0 0928-021710/10/1956
GLINSKI STANLEY J & ANNA F$0 0647-009610/13/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,446
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 741 741
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 705 705
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 111 0
   2,337 1,446

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,905$1,250$6,155
2024$4,905$1,250$6,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps