334 S JARDIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
334 S JARDIN ST
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0442/ 000/
Control#
00079609
Owner
PEREZ, ERIDANIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,000
PID
79609
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,100$2,900$70,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ, ERIDANIA
Co-Owner
Address
135 SHORE PINE DR
YOUNGVILLE, NC 27596
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2403-1055
Sale Date05/12/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ, ERIDANIA$10,000 2403-105505/12/2011
JAQUEZ, JENNIFER$9,500 2233-132411/30/2006
PETROCK, JOHN$0 1402-074301/07/1988
PETROCK, JOHN & MARY T$0 1098-014905/18/1968
PRZYWARA, ADAM & CAROLINE$0 0654-013902/08/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,502
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 742 742
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 742 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,384 1,502

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,975$1,250$7,225
2024$5,975$1,250$7,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps