332 S JARDIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
332 S JARDIN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0445/ 000/
Control#
00079612
Owner
BONIFACIO, VICENTE ABREU
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,600
PID
79612
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,800$2,800$71,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBONIFACIO, VICENTE ABREU
Co-Owner
Address332 S JARDIN STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-1695
Sale Date09/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONIFACIO, VICENTE ABREU$8,000 2877-169509/13/2024
HIDALGO DE DE JESUS, ANA L$7,000 2788-122108/25/2022
MEREGILDO, IRMA MAXIELLE CABRAL$1,211 2703-203409/08/2020
BERESCHAK, JEAN; FALIS, DOROTHY; KRESS, JOHN; SYZDEK, ELEANOR$0 1283-084210/31/1979
KRESS, JOHN & SOPHIE$0 0856-045202/07/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,582
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 791 791
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 791 791
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 847 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,569 1,582

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,495$1,250$6,745
2024$5,495$1,250$6,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps