319 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
319 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0459/ 000/
Control#
00079626
Owner
MAGNOTTA, MICHAEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,800
PID
79626
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,200$2,600$55,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGNOTTA, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
1133 CATAWISSA CREEK RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$5,345
Certificate
Book & Page 2582-1724
Sale Date12/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAGNOTTA, MELISSA A; MAGNOTTA, MICHAEL R$5,345 2582-172412/19/2016
BOEHMER, LORI A; BOEHMER, STEVEN M$16,000 1583-021012/02/1994
TOPOROWSKI, FRANCES & WALTER$0 1069-072609/14/1965
TOPOROWSKI, FRANK & VICTORIA$0 0451-021303/05/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 474 474
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 474 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   1,656 1,026

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,385$1,250$7,635
2024$6,385$1,250$7,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps