312 S JARDIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
312 S JARDIN ST
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0465/ 000/
Control#
00079632
Owner
D LIAM CONSTRUCTION LTD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,200
PID
79632
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,100$2,100$21,200

Owner of Record
OwnerD LIAM CONSTRUCTION LTD
Co-Owner
Address
130 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-1700
Sale Date09/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D LIAM CONSTRUCTION LTD$10,000 2877-170009/26/2024
GARCIA, GERMAN A; TORRES LOPEZ, AMALFI$2,000 2848-243802/15/2024
MORONTA, MARINO$1,279 2608-293109/28/2017
MOSES, LEE$1 2154-218605/31/2005
MENSICK, MARGARET K$1 1621-013808/23/1995
HOWARD, HARRY B & ROSEANNE$0 1519-013209/02/1993
HOWARD, DAVID R & MRGT.$0 0747-059809/04/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,574
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 931 931
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 643 643
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 591 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,273 1,574

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage12
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,385$1,250$6,635
2024$5,385$1,250$6,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps