310 WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
310 WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0480/ 000/
Control#
00079648
Owner
PESAVAGE, MARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,200
PID
79648
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,000$2,200$74,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPESAVAGE, MARY
Co-Owner
Address
310 S WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-1293
Sale Date12/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PESAVAGE, MARY$1 2584-129312/12/2016
PESAVAGE, MICHAEL E$10,000 2461-186502/13/2013
DRUMHELLER, BRIAN; DRUMHELLER, LISA$14,000 0832-014402/23/2000
HOUSER WILLIAM J & DENISE P$12,000 0117-010307/25/1997
HUSS CHESTER J JR & DEBRA L$0 1306-044106/26/1981
RYAN ANTOINETTE ETAL$0 1154-012904/22/1972
HENTZ JOS & WIFE$0 0961-041606/27/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 548 548
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 548 548
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 548 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 122 0
   2,320 1,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,820$1,250$6,070
2024$4,820$1,250$6,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps