208 W POPLAR STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
208 W POPLAR STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0486/ 000/
Control#
00079657
Owner
SEKULA, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,400
PID
79657
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,900$4,500$33,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSEKULA, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
208 W POPLAR ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$8,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2266-1268
Sale Date07/23/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IMSCHWEILER, MELISSA L; SEKULA, ROBERT A$8,800 2266-126807/23/2007
PTASZKOWSKI, HELEN$0 1369-071312/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,076
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)176
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 538 538
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 538 538
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 538 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   1,822 1,076

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth143

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,160$2,145$7,305
2024$5,160$2,145$7,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps