Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
236 W POPLAR STREET
Print
Map It
Location
236 W POPLAR STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0497/ 000/
Control#
00079667
Owner
SOTO, JESSICA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,900
PID
79667
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$73,900
$5,000
$78,900
Owner of Record
Owner
SOTO, JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address
236 W POPLAR ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2637-0856
Sale Date
08/29/2018
SOTO, JESSICA
$2,000
2637-0856
08/29/2018
GALEZNIAK, TEOFIL
$0
1538-0226
01/20/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
980
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
588
588
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
392
392
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
588
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
196
0
1,764
980
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
16
Depth
142
Total
2025
$5,825
$2,270
$8,095
2024
$5,825
$2,270
$8,095
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps