324 S WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
324 S WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 08/ 0503/ 000/
Control#
00079674
Owner
SALAZAR, ALCIDES FERMIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,500
PID
79674
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,400$2,100$50,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAZAR, ALCIDES FERMIN
Co-Owner
Address
198 S PINE ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-0404
Sale Date06/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALAZAR, ALCIDES FERMIN$30,000 2781-040406/17/2022
MILLER, CARRIE L; MILLER, RICHARD F$6,500 2461-288002/18/2013
MICHAELS, CAROLYN W; MICHAELS, MICHAEL T$13,000 2305-161506/08/2008
SLUCK, JUSTINE A; WAIKSNORIS, TIMOTHY J$16,300 0097-032806/26/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 861
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 498 498
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 363 363
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 498 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 139 0
   1,498 861

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum77.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,135$1,725$7,860
2024$6,135$1,725$7,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps